REGISTRATION IS OPEN!

While we are committed to keeping this schedule the same, rooms and times may be subject to change, please check the final schedule on site.

Registration
7:00 am – 5:00 pm

Short Course: Geosynthetics for the Design of Pavements, Railways, and Airfields
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Learning Center

Short Course: Intelligent Compaction for Earthworks
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Carson Room

Opening Plenary
5:15 – 6:00 pm
Summit Ballroom

GAP 2019 Reception
6:00 – 8:00 pm
Exhibit Hall

Registration
7:30 am – 4:30 pm

Grab-and-Go Breakfast
7:30 – 8:30 am
Outside Summit Ballroom

Welcome & Opening Panel
8:30 – 10:00 am
Summit Ballroom

Refreshments & Exhibits Open
10:00 – 10:30 am
Exhibit Hall

Concurrent Technical Sessions 1, 2, and 3
10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Summit Ballrooms, Learning Center

Lunch
12:00 – 1:00 pm
Exhibit Hall

Concurrent Technical Sessions 4, 5, and 6
1:00 – 2:30 pm
Summit Ballrooms, Learning Center

Refreshments
2:30 – 3:00 pm
Exhibit Hall

Concurrent Technical Sessions 7, 8, and 9
3:00 – 4:30 pm
Summit Ballrooms, Learning Center

Registration
7:30 am – 4:30 pm

Grab-and-Go Breakfast
7:30 – 8:30 am
Outside Summit Ballroom

Keynote: Dr. David Pittman (USACE, ERDC)
8:30 – 10:00 am
Summit Ballroom

Refreshments
10:00 – 10:30 am
Exhibit Hall

Concurrent Technical Sessions 10, 11, and 12
10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Summit Ballrooms, Learning Center

Lunch
12:00 – 1:00 pm
Exhibit Hall

Exhibit Hall Close
1:00 pm

Concurrent Technical Sessions 13, 14, and 15
1:00 – 2:30 pm
Summit Ballrooms, Learning Center

Refreshments
2:30 – 2:50 pm
Outside Summit Ballroom

Closing Remarks
2:50 – 3:30 pm
Summit Ballroom

Technical Tour
8:00 am – 2:30 pm
Transportation Technology Center, Inc. near Pueblo, CO
(Bus transportation provided)